Administration


1.  Dean, UTMSPACE, 16 February 2015 - 15 February 2018

2.  Director, Center of Part Time Studies, UTMSPACE, 1 February 2015 - 15 February 2015

3.  Post Graduate Academic Coordinator (Taught Course), 1 November 2012 - 31 January 2015

4.  Head of Department, Department of Control and Instrumentation Engineering (CIED), 1 September 2011 - 31 October 2012

5.  Head of Department Off-Campus Program 1999-2008

6.  FKE Administration Committee 2011-2013

7.  FKE Postgraduate Study Committee 2011-2013

8.  FKE Administration Committee 1999-2008

9.  FKE Postgraduate Study Committee 1999-2008

10.  FKE SPACE Coordinator Committee 1998-2009

11.  Editor Member for Jurnal Teknologi Siri D Pejabat Penerbit UTM, 1998 -2008

12.  SEE 4113 Modern Control System - Subject Coordinator

13.  MEM 1763 System Identification and Estimation -  Subject Coordinator



Comments